Djibouti Visa Information

Citizens of Turkish Republic do need to obtain a visa.

Number of forms needed to be filled is 1 per person.

Visa applicanace form is in English, language(s).

Touristic Visa

Visa processing time

5-10 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Photocopy of official trade registry record
  • Signature circular of the company
  • Trade office registration document
  • Photocopy of official tax payment table
  • SSK employment registration information
  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Flight ticket
  • Photocopy of Identity
  • Certificate of residence
  • Payroll
  • Official proposal document written for Consulate
  • Hotel reservation

Business Visa

Visa processing time

5-10 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Photocopy of official trade registry record
  • Signature circular of the company
  • Trade office registration document
  • Photocopy of official tax payment table
  • SSK employment registration information
  • Invitation letter
  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Flight ticket
  • Photocopy of Identity
  • Certificate of residence
  • Payroll
  • Official proposal document written for Consulate
  • Hotel reservation

Student Visa

Visa processing time

5-10 day(s)

Required documents for application

Embassy of Djibouti

Address: İlkbahar Mah Galip Erdem Cad 613 Sok No 6 Yıldız Çankaya Ankara
Phone: +90 (312) 491 95 13 - 14
Fax:
Email: info@djiboutiembassy.com.tr
Website: http://visa.djiboutiembassy.com.tr
Monday: 09:00-12:30 / 13:30-17:00
Tuesday: 09:00-12:30 / 13:30-17:00
Wednesday: 09:00-12:30 /13:30-17:00
Thursday: 09:00-12:30 / 13:30-17:00
Friday: 09.00-12.30 / 13.30-15.00
CONTACT US

Contact us for more information about Djibouti Visa Information