Tajikistan Visa Information

PRINT Click for Visa Application Form

Citizens of Turkish Republic do need to obtain a visa.

Number of forms needed to be filled is 1 per person.

Touristic Visa

Visa processing time

1 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Photocopy of official trade registry record
  • Signature circular of the company
  • Trade office registration document
  • Photocopy of official tax payment table
  • SSK employment registration information
  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Flight ticket
  • Payroll
  • Official proposal document written for Consulate
  • Hotel reservation

Business Visa

Visa processing time

1 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Photocopy of official trade registry record
  • Signature circular of the company
  • Trade office registration document
  • Photocopy of official tax payment table
  • SSK employment registration information
  • Invitation letter
  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Flight ticket
  • Payroll
  • Official proposal document written for Consulate
  • Hotel reservation

Student Visa

Visa processing time

1 day(s)

Required documents for application

Embassy of Tajikistan

Address: Ferit Recai Ertuğrul Caddesi No 20 Diplomatik Site Oran Anakara
Phone: +90312 491 1607
Fax: +90312 491 1603
Email: tajemb_turkey@inbox.ru
Website: http://www.tajikembassytr.org/
Monday: 09:00-17:00
Tuesday: 09:00-17:00
Wednesday: 09:00-17:00
Thursday: 09:00-17:00
Friday: 09:00-17:00
CONTACT US

Contact us for more information about Tajikistan Visa Information