New Zealand Visa Information

Citizens of Turkish Republic do need to obtain a visa.

Number of forms needed to be filled is 0 per person.

Touristic Visa

Visa processing time

4 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Photocopy of official trade registry record
  • Signature circular of the company
  • Trade office registration document
  • Photocopy of official tax payment table
  • SSK employment registration information
  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Flight ticket
  • Payroll
  • Official proposal document written for Consulate
  • Hotel reservation

Business Visa

Visa processing time

4 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Photocopy of official trade registry record
  • Signature circular of the company
  • Trade office registration document
  • Photocopy of official tax payment table
  • SSK employment registration information
  • Invitation letter
  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Flight ticket
  • Payroll
  • Official proposal document written for Consulate
  • Hotel reservation

Student Visa

Visa processing time

4 day(s)

Required documents for application

  • Financial situation documents
  • Bank account information
  • Student identification
  • Letter from school
  • Acceptance

Consulate General of New Zealand

Address: İnönü cad 92/3 Taksim-ist
Phone: 90212 2440272
Fax: 90212 2514004
Email: nzhonconist@hatem-law.com.tr
Website:
Monday:
Tuesday:
Wednesday:
Thursday:
Friday:

Embassy of New Zealand

Address: İran cad no 13/4 K.dere-Ankara
Phone: 90312 4679054
Fax: 90312 4679013
Email:
Website: www.nzembassy.com
Monday: 08:30-17:30
Tuesday: 08:30-17:30
Wednesday: 08:30-17:30
Thursday: 08:30-17:30
Friday: 08:30-16:30
CONTACT US

Contact us for more information about New Zealand Visa Information